KONST / Oljemålningar / Oljemålning 15712021

nr 1571 2021

Yuliana Hurova (f. 1993, Ukraina). "Gäss". Konstnären berättar: "It sounds ridiculous and absurd, but in Russia they believe in geese warriors bred in biolaboratories of Ukraine with the help of NATO. All geese, except for the central one, have toxic shades. And only the central goose is natural and turned the other way. There are many ways of how you can interpret this painting, but: what is obvious for one is incomprehensible to the masses. " Olja på duk, oramad. Signerad. Höjd: 59,5cm, Bredd: 50cm

måndag 16 oktober 2023
kl 19:20:38

  • 16 okt

Specialauktion ART FOR THE FUTURE

Läs mer om Specialauktion ART FOR THE FUTURE